Kellogg Worm-Gro Earthworm Castings 18LB – Ollegardens website
Kellogg Worm-Gro Earthworm Castings 18LB
Kellogg Worm-Gro Earthworm Castings 18LB
Kellogg Worm-Gro Earthworm Castings 18LB
Kellogg Worm-Gro Earthworm Castings 18LB
New Item

Kellogg Worm-Gro Earthworm Castings 18LB

G&B Organics Earthworm Castings
8Quarts (8.8L) bag

Looking for a way to make your plants grow bigger and healthier? Look no further than Worm Gro! Our earthworm castings are rich in nutrients and minerals that will help your plants thrive. Plus, they're environmentally friendly and sustainable. So go ahead and give your plants the Worm Gro treatment - they'll thank you for it!

In Stock
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Partnered with

  • Organic worm castings from premium ingredients
  • Also known as vermicompost or vermicastings
  • Can also be used to make "worm tea" for the garden

Application rate

8 QT - Covers a 3.2 sqft area with a 1 inch layer

pH Range 

6.0 - 7.3

Ingredients

Worm excrement, recycled wood chips, and marine plant fertilizer.

Worm Gro is an organic fertilizer made from earthworm castings. It is a high-quality, natural fertilizer that adds nutrients to your garden and helps promote healthy soil. Worm Gro is rich in nitrogen, phosphorus, and potassium, which are essential for plant growth. It also contains trace minerals that help plants absorb nutrients more efficiently. Worm Gro is an excellent choice for both indoor and outdoor gardening. It is safe for use around children and pets, and it will not harm your plants or the environment. Worm Gro is made by Kellogg Garden Products, a company that has been making garden products for over 100 years. Kellogg's commitment to quality and customer satisfaction is evident in every Worm Gro product. When you use Worm Gro, you can be confident that you are using a product that is backed by a company with a long history of producing quality products.

An all-natural, high-quality fertilizer made from earthworm castings. It adds essential nutrients to your garden and helps promote healthy soil. Worm Gro is rich in nitrogen, phosphorus, and potassium, which are essential for plant growth. It also contains trace minerals that help plants absorb nutrients more efficiently. Worm Gro is an excellent choice for both indoor and outdoor gardening. Worm Gro is safe for use around children and pets, and it will not harm your plants or the environment. Worm Gro is made by Kellogg Garden Products, a company with a long history of producing quality products. When you use Worm Gro, you can be confident that you are using a product that is backed by a company committed to customer satisfaction. Worm Gro is available in both liquid and granular form. It can be applied directly to the soil or mixed with water for use as a foliar spray. Worm Gro is an easy-to-use, high-quality fertilizer that will help you grow healthy plants and promote healthy soil.

Kellog Worm Gro

Kellogg Worm-Gro Best Uses In The Garden

icon image

Trees

Worm Gro helps to promote strong and healthy growth in trees, and also helps to improve the overall health of the tree. Worm Gro is easy to use, and can be applied directly to the tree's roots or soil.

icon image

Vegetable Gardens

Worm Gro is an excellent product for vegetable gardens. It contains a high concentration of Worm-Gro, which is a natural Worm-Gro enhancer. Worm Gro makes your vegetables grow healthier and faster. It is also very easy to use. Simply mix it with water and apply it to your garden. Worm Gro is safe for children and pets.

icon image

Enriching Soil

Worm Gro is a product that enriches soil. It is made from the waste of earthworms, and it is a natural way to improve the quality of your soil. Its an easy way to improve the quality of your soil, and it will help your plants to grow better.

icon image

Lawns

A lawn care product that will give your grass a boost, then Worm-Gro is worth considering. This organic fertilizer contains Worm castings, which are rich in nutrients and help promote healthy growth. Castings also improve soil structure and porosity, making it easier for roots to access moisture and air. Worm-Gro is safe for use around children and pets, and is ideal for those who want to organic lawn care.

icon image

Annnuals & Perennials

Worm Gro is a special formula fertilizer that helps annuals and perennials alike to grow strong and healthy. It provides the perfect amount of nutrients for plants, and its slow-release formula means that Worm Gro will continue to work even after you've applied it.

Designed to enrich your native soil

Native Soil Enrichment 

Worm castings, also known as vermicompost or vermicastings, are created when organic matter passes through the digestive system of earthworms. The earthworm's exceptional digestive method transforms organic waste into a fantastic soil amendment that plants adore. G&B ORGANICS WORM-GRO may be used to fertilize a range of plants, flowers, vegetables, and even lawns by combining it with your own soil or using it as an effective "worm tea" to fertilize them. By incorporating WORM-GO into the drip line of your soil, you'll be assisting your plants fight disease and pests while simultaneously promoting good microbe activity, which will result in a wonderful dirt environment in-ground or in-containers.

Proven Organic

G&B Organics Earthworm Castings is a listed by the Organic Materials Review Institute (OMRI), an internationally recognized material review organization. Every ingredient and every process that goes into making G&B Organics Earthworm Castings have been verified 100% compliant for organic use, all the way to the original source.

Download OMRI Certificate

What's In the Kit

4 pcs

corners 24"

4 pcs

Short Panels 16"

4 pcs

Long Panels 20"

132 sets

Washers and Nuts

1 ste

Wrench Tool

1 set

Rubber Safety Edging

Our Happy Customers

Ivory Galvanized Raised Garden Beds

Midnight Gray Raised Garden Beds

Cobalt Blue Raised Garden Beds

Sage Green Raised Garden Beds

What's In the Kit

4 pcs

Corners 24"

4 pcs

Short Panels 16"

4 pcs

Long Panels 20"

72 sets

Washers and Nuts

1 set

Wrench Tool

1 set

Rubber Safety Edging

CAUTION: Please be aware there are sharp edges on the metal panels that may cause injury. The use of protective equipment such as gloves and closed toe shoes is recommended.

CAUTION: Please be aware there are sharp edges on the metal panels that may cause injury.The use of protective equipment such as glovesand closed toe shoes is recommended.

ConfigurationCorner PanelLong PanelShort PanelLength (in) Width (in)Height (in) Cubic FeetCubic Yard
Option144480401731.471.17
Option244460601735.421.31
Option34244241710.400.39
Option444476441732.911.22
Option542264401725.140.93
Option64464241715.100.56
Option74444441719.080.71
Option842244401717.310.64
Option942260241714.170.52
Option1044280241718.900.70
Option1144496241722.670.84
Option12
44260441726.000.96
ConfigurationLength (in) Width (in)Height (inches) Cubic FeetCubic Yard
Option180401731.471.17
Option260
60
17
35.421.31
Option344241710.400.39
Option476401729.861.11
Option564401725.140.93
Option664241715.100.56
Option744441719.080.71
Option8444017
17.310.64
Option960241714.170.52
Option1080241718.900.70
Option1196241722.670.84
Option12
60441726.000.96

* Cubic Feet / Cubic Yard is regarding the soil / dirt needed to fill the particular option configuration.

Ask Customer Service

Address: 825 W. Walnut Street, Compton, CA. 90220

Phone: 1-833-655-3872

Email: info@ollegardens.com

If there is anything we can help, don't hesitate to contact us by filling out contact form below:

Our Happy Customers

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
N
N.M.
Glad I purchased

Just what I needed to help my garden.

You might also like

17
17
17
17
Olle Raised Garden Bed,Garden Boxes,Raised Planter Boxes,Diy Raised Garden Bed,Raised Flower Beds,Metal Garden Bed, Raised Vegetable Beds,Diy Garden Bed,Metal Raised Beds,Diy Raised Bed, Raised Herb Garden,Vegetable Garden Bed,Home Garden Beds
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
Olle Raised Garden Bed,Garden Boxes,Raised Planter Boxes,Diy Raised Garden Bed,Raised Flower Beds,Metal Garden Bed, Raised Vegetable Beds,Diy Garden Bed,Metal Raised Beds,Diy Raised Bed, Raised Herb Garden,Vegetable Garden Bed,Home Garden Beds
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17

17" Tall, 42" Round Galvanized Raised Garden Bed, Sage Green

$149.00
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]
Olle 4-Style Modular Weather-Resistant Galvanized Raised Garden Beds, Designed for Gardening  Sage Green - Ollegardens
Olle 4-Style Modular Weather-Resistant Galvanized Raised Garden Beds, Designed for Gardening  Sage Green - Ollegardens
raised garden bed
Olle 4-Style Modular Weather-Resistant Galvanized Raised Garden Beds, Designed for Gardening  Sage Green - Ollegardens
Olle 4-Style Modular Weather-Resistant Galvanized Raised Garden Beds, Designed for Gardening  Sage Green - Ollegardens
Olle 4-Style Modular Weather-Resistant Galvanized Raised Garden Beds, Designed for Gardening  Sage Green - Ollegardens
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]
Olle 4-Style Modular Weather-Resistant Galvanized Raised Garden Beds, Designed for Gardening  Sage Green - Ollegardens
Olle 4-Style Modular Weather-Resistant Galvanized Raised Garden Beds, Designed for Gardening  Sage Green - Ollegardens
raised garden bed
Olle 4-Style Modular Weather-Resistant Galvanized Raised Garden Beds, Designed for Gardening  Sage Green - Ollegardens
Olle 4-Style Modular Weather-Resistant Galvanized Raised Garden Beds, Designed for Gardening  Sage Green - Ollegardens
Olle 4-Style Modular Weather-Resistant Galvanized Raised Garden Beds, Designed for Gardening  Sage Green - Ollegardens
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]

Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]

$299.00
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17

17" Tall, 42" Round Galvanized Raised Garden Bed, Cobalt Blue

$149.00
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]
raised garden bed
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]
raised garden bed
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]

Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]

$299.00