raised garden bed
raised garden bed
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
raised garden bed
raised garden bed
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17

17" Tall, 12-in-1 Raised Garden Bed in Barn Red

$199.00
$299.00

Free Shipping

Estimated Arrival
  • Olle garden beds are used as home garden beds, vegetable gardens, etc. 
  • Multiple colors available: Cobalt Blue, Sage Green, Ivory, Midnight Grey, Barn Red
  • Note: The Bracing rods are only needed for additional support of Olle Gardens' raised beds or for extending the beds beyond the recommended configurations. 
  • Note: Read our quick assembly tips to learn how to assemble the bed together in the most efficient way. 

12 Different Configurations

Each bed comes with 4 corner panels and 4 short side panels, and 4 long panels, allowing for customized assembly into 12 different dimensions.

icon image

Weather-Resistant

Made of corrugated steel, the galvanized garden bed is safely protected against the weather by a special zinc-aluminum alloy.

icon image

17" Tall, Open Bottom

The raised garden bed have an open bottom design which improves drainage and promotes root development.

icon image

35 Minutes, Easy to Assemble

An easy DIY assembly. You can quickly put your bed together with the bolts, nuts, washers, and a wrench tool that we provide.

Additional Features

Eco-Friendly 

The galvanized steel raised garden bed is food grade safe and provides ample space for your fruits, vegetables, herbs, plants, and flowers to grow.

Built to Last (20+ Years) 

Our galvanized steel panels are 0.6mm in thickness. Strong and sturdy to hold the weight of soil and plants. 

Safety Features

Olle Garden Beds come with a rubber safety strip to protect you from the sharp edges of the panels. Safe for children, elders, and pets. 

Sustainability

Olle Gardens are built to last up to 30  years of happy gardening, the food grade coating is safe for vegetable planting. 

What's In the Kit

4 pcs

corners 24"

4 pcs

Short Panels 16"

4 pcs

Long Panels 20"

132 sets

Washers and Nuts

1 ste

Wrench Tool

1 set

Rubber Safety Edging

Our Happy Customers

Ivory Galvanized Raised Garden Beds

Midnight Grey Raised Garden Beds

Cobalt Blue Raised Garden Beds

Sage Green
Raised Garden Beds

Barn Red
Raised Garden Beds

What's In the Kit

Box Dimensions

23.03" x 7.09" x 18.11"

Weight

37lbs

4 pcs

Corners 24"

4 pcs

Short Panels 16"

4 pcs

Long Panels 20"

72 sets

Stainless Steel Bolts, Washers and Nuts

1 set

Wrench Tool

1 set

Rubber Safety Edging

CAUTION: Please be aware there are sharp edges on the metal panels that may cause injury. The use of protective equipment such as gloves and closed toe shoes is recommended.

CAUTION: Please be aware there are sharp edges on the metal panels that may cause injury.The use of protective equipment such as glovesand closed toe shoes is recommended.

ConfigurationCorner PanelLong PanelShort PanelLength (in) Width (in)Height (in) Cubic FeetCubic Yard
Option144480401731.471.17
Option244460601735.421.31
Option34244241710.400.39
Option444476441732.911.22
Option542264401725.140.93
Option64464241715.100.56
Option74444441719.080.71
Option842244401717.310.64
Option942260241714.170.52
Option1044280241718.900.70
Option1144496241722.670.84
Option12
44260441726.000.96
ConfigurationLength (in) Width (in)Height (inches) Cubic FeetCubic Yard
Option180401731.471.17
Option260
60
17
35.421.31
Option344241710.400.39
Option476401729.861.11
Option564401725.140.93
Option664241715.100.56
Option744441719.080.71
Option8444017
17.310.64
Option960241714.170.52
Option1080241718.900.70
Option1196241722.670.84
Option12
60441726.000.96

* Cubic Feet / Cubic Yard is regarding the soil / dirt needed to fill the particular option configuration.

Ask Customer Service

Address: 825 W. Walnut Street, Compton, CA. 90220

Phone: 1-833-655-3872

Email: info@ollegardens.com

If there is anything we can help, don't hesitate to contact us by filling contact form below:

Our Happy Customers

Customer Reviews

Based on 33 reviews
97%
(32)
3%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
L
L.R.

The elliptical shape is not only aesthetically pleasing but also practical. It maximizes planting space while fitting seamlessly into my garden layout. I can grow a variety of herbs, flowers, and vegetables without taking up too much space.

K
K.

I needed a raised bed for my urban balcony garden, and this oval one fit the bill perfectly. It's compact yet spacious enough for a variety of plants. The quality is decent, and it's held up well so far. Thank you so much, Olle!

D
D.M.

I love being able to customize the layout of my garden bed based on the specific needs of my plants. It adds a level of creativity to gardening that I haven't experienced with other beds.

D
Debra Kelly
I received my order

I love them but a disappointed by that it didnt come with the struts for the inside of it like it shows in the photos, didnt know that I had to purchase them separately and that the mole guard for the bottom was also a separate item other than that I am please.

G
G. Gillmore
Looks good and quality materials

This is my second purchase and the first 12-in-one. The materials look good and I expect they will last a very long time. The plastic film was much easier to remove this time compared to my prior purchase. It is still the biggest frustration with assembly but it won't prevent me from buying more in the future. I like the new barn red color.

T
T.F.

Since I've been using it for a few months, the Oval Garden Bed has beyond my expectations. My garden's main point is made more visually appealing by the shape, and thanks to the sturdy construction, it will last for many years. I value the thorough preparation that included enough drainage and aeration because it led to healthier plants. It's a wonderful enhancement for any garden!

M
M.S.

The bed of this size is ideal for cultivating herbaceous plants or annuals. The assembly is very easy, and the quality of the metal materials is top-notch. I really like it.

M
M.M.

Watching my garden bed flourish with a variety of vegetables has not only given me a sense of accomplishment but also the freshest ingredients for my meals.

M
M.S.

My husband is the true gardener in this family, and he can't speak highly enough about these planters. They are sturdy, have vibrant garden colors, easy to move, and simple to assemble.

A
Alexys Romo
simple and beautiful

We set these up with youth in our schools and they were the best team activity-and the beds we already have are THRIVING! We love Olle garden beds!

You might also like

Olle Gardens Touch-up Paint
Olle Gardens Touch-up Paint
Olle Gardens Touch-up Paint
Olle Gardens Touch-up Paint
Olle Gardens Touch-up Paint
Olle Gardens Touch-up Paint
Olle Gardens Touch-up Paint
Olle Gardens Touch-up Paint
Olle Gardens Touch-up Paint
Olle Gardens Touch-up Paint
Olle Gardens Touch-up Paint
Olle Gardens Touch-up Paint
Olle Gardens Touch-up Paint
Olle Gardens Touch-up Paint

Olle Gardens Touch-up Paint

$14.95
Olle Gardens 17
Olle Gardens 17
Olle Gardens 17
Olle Gardens 17
Olle Gardens 17
Olle Gardens 17
Olle Gardens 17
17
Olle Gardens 17
17
Olle Gardens 17
17
Olle Gardens 17
Olle Gardens 17
Olle Gardens 17
Olle Gardens 17
Olle Gardens 17
Olle Gardens 17
Olle Gardens 17
Olle Gardens 17
Olle Gardens 17
Olle Gardens 17
Olle Gardens 17
17
Olle Gardens 17
17
Olle Gardens 17
17
Olle Gardens 17
Olle Gardens 17
Olle Gardens 17
Olle Gardens 17

Olle Gardens 17" Tall, 12-in-1 20" Raised Bed Extension Kit

$45.00
Olle Gardens Anti-corrosion Aluminum Support Rods-4 Pack
Olle Gardens Anti-corrosion Aluminum Support Rods-4 Pack
Olle Gardens Anti-corrosion Aluminum Support Rods-4 Pack
Olle Gardens Anti-corrosion Aluminum Support Rods-4 Pack
Olle Gardens Anti-corrosion Aluminum Support Rods-4 Pack
Olle Gardens Anti-corrosion Aluminum Support Rods-4 Pack
Olle Gardens Anti-corrosion Aluminum Support Rods-4 Pack
Olle Gardens Anti-corrosion Aluminum Support Rods-4 Pack
Olle Gardens Anti-corrosion Aluminum Support Rods-4 Pack
Olle Gardens Anti-corrosion Aluminum Support Rods-4 Pack
Olle Gardens Anti-corrosion Aluminum Support Rods-4 Pack
Olle Gardens Anti-corrosion Aluminum Support Rods-4 Pack
Olle Gardens Anti-corrosion Aluminum Support Rods-4 Pack
Olle Gardens Anti-corrosion Aluminum Support Rods-4 Pack
Olle Gardens Anti-corrosion Aluminum Support Rods-4 Pack
Olle Gardens Anti-corrosion Aluminum Support Rods-4 Pack
Olle Gardens Anti-corrosion Aluminum Support Rods-4 Pack
Olle Gardens Anti-corrosion Aluminum Support Rods-4 Pack
Olle Gardens Anti-corrosion Aluminum Support Rods-4 Pack
Olle Gardens Anti-corrosion Aluminum Support Rods-4 Pack
Olle Gardens Anti-corrosion Aluminum Support Rods-4 Pack
Olle Gardens Anti-corrosion Aluminum Support Rods-4 Pack
Olle Gardens Anti-corrosion Aluminum Support Rods-4 Pack
Olle Gardens Anti-corrosion Aluminum Support Rods-4 Pack
Olle Gardens Anti-corrosion Aluminum Support Rods-4 Pack
Olle Gardens Anti-corrosion Aluminum Support Rods-4 Pack
Olle Gardens Anti-corrosion Aluminum Support Rods-4 Pack
Olle Gardens Anti-corrosion Aluminum Support Rods-4 Pack
Olle Gardens Anti-corrosion Aluminum Support Rods-4 Pack
Olle Gardens Anti-corrosion Aluminum Support Rods-4 Pack

Olle Gardens Anti-corrosion Aluminum Support Rods-4 Pack

$29.00
OLLE Garden 95
OLLE Garden 95
OLLE Garden 95
OLLE Garden 95
OLLE Garden 95
OLLE Garden 95
OLLE Garden 95
OLLE Garden 95
OLLE Garden 95
OLLE Garden 95
OLLE Garden 95
OLLE Garden 95
OLLE Garden 95
OLLE Garden 95
OLLE Garden 95
OLLE Garden 95
OLLE Garden 95
OLLE Garden 95
OLLE Garden 95
OLLE Garden 95
OLLE Garden 95
OLLE Garden 95

OLLE Garden 95" High 59" Wide Arch Trellis

$149.00