17" Tall, 12-in-1 Galvanized Raised Garden Bed, Sage Green – Ollegardens website
17
17
17
raised garden bed
17
Olle Raised Garden Bed,Garden Boxes,Raised Planter Boxes,Diy Raised Garden Bed,Raised Flower Beds,Metal Garden Bed, Raised Vegetable Beds,Diy Garden Bed,Metal Raised Beds,Diy Raised Bed, Raised Herb Garden,Vegetable Garden Bed,Home Garden Beds
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
raised garden bed
17
Olle Raised Garden Bed,Garden Boxes,Raised Planter Boxes,Diy Raised Garden Bed,Raised Flower Beds,Metal Garden Bed, Raised Vegetable Beds,Diy Garden Bed,Metal Raised Beds,Diy Raised Bed, Raised Herb Garden,Vegetable Garden Bed,Home Garden Beds
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17

17" Tall, 12-in-1 Galvanized Raised Garden Bed, Sage Green

$199.00
$299.00

Free Shipping
Barn red version is pre-sale. Arrive at the end of March.

  • Olle garden beds are used as home garden beds, vegetable gardens, etc. 
  • Multiple colors available: Cobalt Blue, Sage Green, Ivory, Midnight Grey, Barn Red

12 Different Configurations

Each bed comes with 4 corner panels and 4 short side panels, and 4 long panels, allowing for customized assembly into 12 different dimensions.

icon image

Weather-Resistant

Olle Garden Beds are made of 24 gauge galvanized steel coated with Aluzinc, a zinc-aluminum alloy, which is rust-resistant and durable against extreme weather conditions. 

icon image

17" Tall, Open Bottom

The raised garden bed have an open bottom design which improves drainage and promotes root development.

icon image

35 Minutes, Easy to Assemble

An easy DIY assembly. You can quickly put your bed together with the bolts, nuts, washers, and a wrench tool that we provide.

Additional Features

Eco-Friendly 

The galvanized steel raised garden bed is food grade safe and provides ample space for your fruits, vegetables, herbs, plants, and flowers to grow.

Built to Last (20+ Years) 

Our galvanized steel panels are 0.6mm in thickness. Strong and sturdy to hold the weight of soil and plants. 

Safety Features

Olle Garden Beds come with a rubber safety strip to protect you from the sharp edges of the panels. Safe for children, elders, and pets. 

Sustainability

Olle Gardens are built to last up to 30  years of happy gardening, the food grade coating is safe for vegetable planting. 

What's In the Kit

4 pcs

corners 24"

4 pcs

Short Panels 16"

4 pcs

Long Panels 20"

132 sets

Washers and Nuts

1 ste

Wrench Tool

1 set

Rubber Safety Edging

Our Happy Customers

Ivory Galvanized Raised Garden Beds

Midnight Gray Raised Garden Beds

Cobalt Blue Raised Garden Beds

Sage Green Raised Garden Beds

What's In the Kit

Box Dimensions

23.03" x 7.09" x 18.11"

Weight

37lbs

4 pcs

Corners 24"

4 pcs

Short Panels 16"

4 pcs

Long Panels 20"

72 sets

Stainless Steel Bolts, Washers and Nuts

1 set

Wrench Tool

1 set

Rubber Safety Edging

CAUTION: Please be aware there are sharp edges on the metal panels that may cause injury. The use of protective equipment such as gloves and closed toe shoes is recommended.

CAUTION: Please be aware there are sharp edges on the metal panels that may cause injury.The use of protective equipment such as glovesand closed toe shoes is recommended.

ConfigurationCorner PanelLong PanelShort PanelLength (in) Width (in)Height (in) Cubic FeetCubic Yard
Option144480401731.471.17
Option244460601735.421.31
Option34244241710.400.39
Option444476441732.911.22
Option542264401725.140.93
Option64464241715.100.56
Option74444441719.080.71
Option842244401717.310.64
Option942260241714.170.52
Option1044280241718.900.70
Option1144496241722.670.84
Option12
44260441726.000.96
ConfigurationLength (in) Width (in)Height (inches) Cubic FeetCubic Yard
Option180401731.471.17
Option260
60
17
35.421.31
Option344241710.400.39
Option476401729.861.11
Option564401725.140.93
Option664241715.100.56
Option744441719.080.71
Option8444017
17.310.64
Option960241714.170.52
Option1080241718.900.70
Option1196241722.670.84
Option12
60441726.000.96

* Cubic Feet / Cubic Yard is regarding the soil / dirt needed to fill the particular option configuration.

Ask Customer Service

Address: 825 W. Walnut Street, Compton, CA. 90220

Phone: 1-833-655-3872

Email: info@ollegardens.com

If there is anything we can help, don't hesitate to contact us by filling contact form below:

Our Happy Customers

Customer Reviews

Based on 330 reviews
94%
(309)
6%
(21)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
I
Isaac Gomez
Love them

I am very impressed with the product. The raised design has made it much easier for me to tend to my plants and the galvanized material is strong and long-lasting. The 12-in-1 design is especially convenient, as it allows me to grow a variety of vegetables in one bed. The elevated design has also improved the soil quality and drainage, resulting in healthier and more productive plants.

K
Kyle Harting
Love them

I purchased these products to redo our garden to a raised bed system. These products was easy to assemble and looks great. It’s sturdy and I feel that we got a good products for the value. I love them.

L
L.B.

Very happy with my purchase. Arrived in a timely fashion in reasonably sized boxes. I filled them and they showed no bend or arching. I am very happy with this product.

P
P.L.

This raised planter is made well and looks nice in my yard. It does take some patience to put together. Happy with the size I can reach across it.

L
L.W.
Easy to put together

Very pretty and useful in my garden. Easy to put together and flexible. Great quality for the price.

C
C.
Highly recommend!

I'm glad I bought these and I plan on buying more of them. They will hold up for a very long time and compared to lumber prices right now, this is a fairly economical way to create raised bed gardens.

L
L.H.
Excellent raised garden!

Very sturdy and works well. Better than I expected and easy to put together! A small tip - place the panels in the sun for 30-40 minutes. It'll make removing the protective plastic much, much easier. Really happy with these!

L
L.E.
Perfect for gardening!

I like the raised bed. Assembly was easy. I'm a 70 year old female & I assembled it by myself. There were instructions with it, but I didn't need them. Love it.

E
Elisa Rosen
Great product

Love the multiple options to assemble. I thought the frame was steel and the rest would be flimsy, the whole thing is steel and extremely sturdy. Great product and very good looking.

L
Lori Liu
Love these beds

I absolutely love these beds! They are gorgeous themselves and I am expect to grow beautiful plants! I am very satisfied, I just need a few more.

You might also like

17
17
17
17
Olle Raised Garden Bed,Garden Boxes,Raised Planter Boxes,Diy Raised Garden Bed,Raised Flower Beds,Metal Garden Bed, Raised Vegetable Beds,Diy Garden Bed,Metal Raised Beds,Diy Raised Bed, Raised Herb Garden,Vegetable Garden Bed,Home Garden Beds
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
Olle Raised Garden Bed,Garden Boxes,Raised Planter Boxes,Diy Raised Garden Bed,Raised Flower Beds,Metal Garden Bed, Raised Vegetable Beds,Diy Garden Bed,Metal Raised Beds,Diy Raised Bed, Raised Herb Garden,Vegetable Garden Bed,Home Garden Beds
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17

17" Tall, 42" Round Galvanized Raised Garden Bed, Sage Green

$149.00
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]
Olle 4-Style Modular Weather-Resistant Galvanized Raised Garden Beds, Designed for Gardening  Sage Green - Ollegardens
Olle 4-Style Modular Weather-Resistant Galvanized Raised Garden Beds, Designed for Gardening  Sage Green - Ollegardens
raised garden bed
Olle 4-Style Modular Weather-Resistant Galvanized Raised Garden Beds, Designed for Gardening  Sage Green - Ollegardens
Olle 4-Style Modular Weather-Resistant Galvanized Raised Garden Beds, Designed for Gardening  Sage Green - Ollegardens
Olle 4-Style Modular Weather-Resistant Galvanized Raised Garden Beds, Designed for Gardening  Sage Green - Ollegardens
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]
Olle 4-Style Modular Weather-Resistant Galvanized Raised Garden Beds, Designed for Gardening  Sage Green - Ollegardens
Olle 4-Style Modular Weather-Resistant Galvanized Raised Garden Beds, Designed for Gardening  Sage Green - Ollegardens
raised garden bed
Olle 4-Style Modular Weather-Resistant Galvanized Raised Garden Beds, Designed for Gardening  Sage Green - Ollegardens
Olle 4-Style Modular Weather-Resistant Galvanized Raised Garden Beds, Designed for Gardening  Sage Green - Ollegardens
Olle 4-Style Modular Weather-Resistant Galvanized Raised Garden Beds, Designed for Gardening  Sage Green - Ollegardens
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]

Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]

$299.00
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17

17" Tall, 42" Round Galvanized Raised Garden Bed, Cobalt Blue

$149.00
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]
raised garden bed
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]
raised garden bed
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]
Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]

Olle 4-Style Modular Galvanized Raised Garden Beds [Build 1 of 4 Configurations]

$299.00